texas, 2024 president
trump won with 56.06% · R+13.7 · 11,404,528 votes
| candidate | party | share | votes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| trump | republican | 56.06% | 6,393,403 | |
| harris | democrat | 42.40% | 4,835,134 | |
| other | 1.54% | 175,991 |
the 2024 general election for president in Texas: the state above, then each of its 254 counties. open it on the map by precinct, or by county.
| county | result | margin | votes | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| anderson | trump won with 80.48% | R+61.7 | 19,381 | map | |
| andrews | trump won with 85.91% | R+72.6 | 6,059 | map | |
| angelina | trump won with 75.56% | R+51.9 | 34,476 | map | |
| aransas | trump won with 77.43% | R+55.7 | 13,031 | map | |
| archer | trump won with 89.48% | R+79.3 | 5,132 | map | |
| armstrong | trump won with 92.37% | R+85.5 | 1,114 | map | |
| atascosa | trump won with 71.16% | R+43.3 | 18,468 | map | |
| austin | trump won with 80.81% | R+62.5 | 15,415 | map | |
| bailey | trump won with 80.17% | R+61.1 | 1,740 | map | |
| bandera | trump won with 80.43% | R+61.8 | 13,600 | map | |
| bastrop | trump won with 58.37% | R+18.3 | 39,917 | map | |
| baylor | trump won with 87.86% | R+76.9 | 1,672 | map | |
| bee | trump won with 69.52% | R+39.9 | 8,790 | map | |
| bell | trump won with 57.37% | R+16.2 | 131,013 | map | |
| bexar | harris won with 54.13% | D+9.7 | 760,023 | map | |
| blanco | trump won with 75.44% | R+52.4 | 8,546 | map | |
| borden | trump won with 95.61% | R+91.5 | 387 | map | |
| bosque | trump won with 83.13% | R+67.2 | 9,586 | map | |
| bowie | trump won with 73.88% | R+48.6 | 36,711 | map | |
| brazoria | trump won with 59.16% | R+19.7 | 162,046 | map | |
| brazos | trump won with 61.63% | R+24.8 | 91,961 | map | |
| brewster | trump won with 55.59% | R+12.6 | 4,578 | map | |
| briscoe | trump won with 89.40% | R+79.7 | 745 | map | |
| brooks | harris won with 54.45% | D+9.6 | 2,402 | map | |
| brown | trump won with 86.59% | R+73.9 | 16,850 | map | |
| burleson | trump won with 81.03% | R+62.8 | 9,365 | map | |
| burnet | trump won with 77.42% | R+55.7 | 28,153 | map | |
| caldwell | trump won with 56.43% | R+14.4 | 15,737 | map | |
| calhoun | trump won with 75.74% | R+52.1 | 7,841 | map | |
| callahan | trump won with 88.44% | R+77.5 | 6,988 | map | |
| cameron | trump won with 52.44% | R+5.8 | 116,309 | map | |
| camp | trump won with 76.36% | R+53.5 | 5,253 | map | |
| carson | trump won with 90.21% | R+81.1 | 3,177 | map | |
| cass | trump won with 82.68% | R+65.7 | 14,143 | map | |
| castro | trump won with 78.79% | R+58.1 | 2,023 | map | |
| chambers | trump won with 82.37% | R+65.6 | 24,958 | map | |
| cherokee | trump won with 80.91% | R+62.7 | 20,507 | map | |
| childress | trump won with 87.55% | R+76.0 | 2,274 | map | |
| clay | trump won with 89.35% | R+79.5 | 5,918 | map | |
| cochran | trump won with 82.31% | R+65.7 | 893 | map | |
| coke | trump won with 89.47% | R+79.6 | 1,814 | map | |
| coleman | trump won with 89.15% | R+78.9 | 4,164 | map | |
| collin | trump won with 54.00% | R+11.1 | 517,690 | map | |
| collingsworth | trump won with 88.76% | R+77.5 | 1,201 | map | |
| colorado | trump won with 78.15% | R+57.1 | 10,012 | map | |
| comal | trump won with 72.23% | R+45.5 | 103,491 | map | |
| comanche | trump won with 86.78% | R+74.0 | 6,544 | map | |
| concho | trump won with 86.64% | R+73.9 | 1,198 | map | |
| cooke | trump won with 83.02% | R+66.8 | 20,447 | map | |
| coryell | trump won with 69.73% | R+40.6 | 23,835 | map | |
| cottle | trump won with 86.00% | R+72.5 | 657 | map | |
| crane | trump won with 85.97% | R+72.6 | 1,390 | map | |
| crockett | trump won with 76.55% | R+53.8 | 1,420 | map | |
| crosby | trump won with 75.32% | R+51.3 | 1,880 | map | |
| culberson | trump won with 57.75% | R+16.9 | 781 | map | |
| dallam | trump won with 88.80% | R+78.3 | 1,447 | map | |
| dallas | harris won with 59.89% | D+22.1 | 853,336 | map | |
| dawson | trump won with 79.99% | R+61.0 | 3,513 | map | |
| deaf smith | trump won with 75.43% | R+51.7 | 4,286 | map | |
| delta | trump won with 84.65% | R+69.7 | 2,658 | map | |
| denton | trump won with 55.77% | R+13.1 | 449,188 | map | |
| dewitt | trump won with 83.26% | R+67.0 | 7,825 | map | |
| dickens | trump won with 84.99% | R+70.3 | 993 | map | |
| dimmit | harris won with 51.36% | D+3.0 | 3,407 | map | |
| donley | trump won with 88.32% | R+78.2 | 1,712 | map | |
| duval | trump won with 54.76% | R+9.9 | 4,447 | map | |
| eastland | trump won with 88.50% | R+77.6 | 8,357 | map | |
| ector | trump won with 75.95% | R+52.8 | 42,748 | map | |
| edwards | trump won with 86.47% | R+73.2 | 1,005 | map | |
| el paso | harris won with 56.81% | D+15.1 | 252,005 | map | |
| ellis | trump won with 64.88% | R+31.0 | 99,818 | map | |
| erath | trump won with 83.42% | R+67.8 | 18,400 | map | |
| falls | trump won with 72.01% | R+44.7 | 6,277 | map | |
| fannin | trump won with 83.24% | R+67.3 | 16,395 | map | |
| fayette | trump won with 80.09% | R+61.3 | 13,359 | map | |
| fisher | trump won with 81.08% | R+63.1 | 1,834 | map | |
| floyd | trump won with 82.06% | R+64.9 | 2,090 | map | |
| foard | trump won with 82.20% | R+65.3 | 545 | map | |
| fort bend | harris won with 49.33% | D+1.6 | 363,515 | map | |
| franklin | trump won with 84.22% | R+68.9 | 5,311 | map | |
| freestone | trump won with 82.92% | R+66.4 | 9,056 | map | |
| frio | trump won with 61.96% | R+24.5 | 4,939 | map | |
| gaines | trump won with 91.02% | R+82.6 | 6,416 | map | |
| galveston | trump won with 63.08% | R+27.4 | 158,996 | map | |
| garza | trump won with 85.77% | R+72.5 | 1,602 | map | |
| gillespie | trump won with 80.05% | R+60.9 | 16,492 | map | |
| glasscock | trump won with 93.97% | R+88.2 | 663 | map | |
| goliad | trump won with 79.65% | R+60.2 | 3,990 | map | |
| gonzales | trump won with 76.99% | R+54.7 | 7,769 | map | |
| gray | trump won with 88.26% | R+77.1 | 7,581 | map | |
| grayson | trump won with 76.55% | R+54.1 | 66,041 | map | |
| gregg | trump won with 70.66% | R+42.2 | 46,738 | map | |
| grimes | trump won with 79.69% | R+60.2 | 14,051 | map | |
| guadalupe | trump won with 64.08% | R+29.4 | 85,350 | map | |
| hale | trump won with 78.44% | R+57.9 | 9,285 | map | |
| hall | trump won with 86.26% | R+73.3 | 1,150 | map | |
| hamilton | trump won with 85.02% | R+71.1 | 4,480 | map | |
| hansford | trump won with 92.15% | R+84.8 | 1,999 | map | |
| hardeman | trump won with 86.12% | R+72.7 | 1,405 | map | |
| hardin | trump won with 87.69% | R+75.8 | 28,157 | map | |
| harris | harris won with 51.93% | D+5.5 | 1,557,484 | map | |
| harrison | trump won with 74.92% | R+50.6 | 30,243 | map | |
| hartley | trump won with 91.42% | R+83.3 | 2,016 | map | |
| haskell | trump won with 85.38% | R+71.5 | 2,243 | map | |
| hays | harris won with 52.08% | D+5.6 | 125,827 | map | |
| hemphill | trump won with 87.48% | R+75.7 | 1,614 | map | |
| henderson | trump won with 81.29% | R+63.4 | 38,603 | map | |
| hidalgo | trump won with 50.98% | R+2.9 | 217,265 | map | |
| hill | trump won with 81.82% | R+64.3 | 16,706 | map | |
| hockley | trump won with 82.83% | R+66.3 | 7,987 | map | |
| hood | trump won with 82.59% | R+66.0 | 36,527 | map | |
| hopkins | trump won with 81.98% | R+64.6 | 16,778 | map | |
| houston | trump won with 77.32% | R+55.3 | 9,373 | map | |
| howard | trump won with 81.01% | R+62.8 | 9,650 | map | |
| hudspeth | trump won with 72.45% | R+46.1 | 1,031 | map | |
| hunt | trump won with 77.33% | R+55.5 | 46,733 | map | |
| hutchinson | trump won with 88.22% | R+77.1 | 8,244 | map | |
| irion | trump won with 87.67% | R+75.6 | 868 | map | |
| jack | trump won with 90.91% | R+82.3 | 4,201 | map | |
| jackson | trump won with 85.08% | R+70.7 | 6,300 | map | |
| jasper | trump won with 82.99% | R+66.5 | 15,860 | map | |
| jeff davis | trump won with 59.79% | R+21.3 | 1,169 | map | |
| jefferson | trump won with 53.91% | R+8.9 | 86,433 | map | |
| jim hogg | harris won with 54.01% | D+8.3 | 1,585 | map | |
| jim wells | trump won with 57.55% | R+15.5 | 13,268 | map | |
| johnson | trump won with 75.07% | R+51.3 | 80,930 | map | |
| jones | trump won with 86.05% | R+73.0 | 6,959 | map | |
| karnes | trump won with 78.84% | R+58.1 | 5,075 | map | |
| kaufman | trump won with 63.36% | R+27.8 | 69,536 | map | |
| kendall | trump won with 77.38% | R+55.7 | 29,295 | map | |
| kenedy | trump won with 72.78% | R+46.8 | 158 | map | |
| kent | trump won with 87.44% | R+76.2 | 446 | map | |
| kerr | trump won with 76.73% | R+54.3 | 28,170 | map | |
| kimble | trump won with 88.44% | R+77.6 | 2,404 | map | |
| king | trump won with 95.56% | R+91.1 | 135 | map | |
| kinney | trump won with 74.68% | R+50.4 | 1,422 | map | |
| kleberg | trump won with 55.92% | R+12.6 | 10,040 | map | |
| knox | trump won with 84.01% | R+68.5 | 1,376 | map | |
| la salle | trump won with 60.04% | R+20.5 | 2,360 | map | |
| lamar | trump won with 80.08% | R+60.9 | 21,285 | map | |
| lamb | trump won with 81.86% | R+64.3 | 4,151 | map | |
| lampasas | trump won with 79.15% | R+59.4 | 11,321 | map | |
| lavaca | trump won with 87.79% | R+76.0 | 10,497 | map | |
| lee | trump won with 79.79% | R+60.3 | 8,427 | map | |
| leon | trump won with 88.10% | R+76.7 | 9,060 | map | |
| liberty | trump won with 80.58% | R+61.6 | 31,323 | map | |
| limestone | trump won with 77.87% | R+56.7 | 9,093 | map | |
| lipscomb | trump won with 89.36% | R+79.6 | 1,259 | map | |
| live oak | trump won with 84.57% | R+69.6 | 5,093 | map | |
| llano | trump won with 79.99% | R+60.8 | 13,629 | map | |
| loving | trump won with 88.66% | R+78.4 | 97 | map | |
| lubbock | trump won with 69.22% | R+39.5 | 125,038 | map | |
| lynn | trump won with 84.61% | R+70.3 | 2,566 | map | |
| madison | trump won with 81.95% | R+64.4 | 5,489 | map | |
| marion | trump won with 75.88% | R+52.5 | 4,714 | map | |
| martin | trump won with 87.49% | R+75.6 | 2,086 | map | |
| mason | trump won with 82.09% | R+64.9 | 2,529 | map | |
| matagorda | trump won with 74.80% | R+50.5 | 13,312 | map | |
| maverick | trump won with 58.97% | R+18.5 | 15,745 | map | |
| mcculloch | trump won with 86.34% | R+73.4 | 3,513 | map | |
| mclennan | trump won with 64.82% | R+30.8 | 99,672 | map | |
| mcmullen | trump won with 91.99% | R+84.4 | 487 | map | |
| medina | trump won with 70.94% | R+42.7 | 24,617 | map | |
| menard | trump won with 82.79% | R+66.4 | 1,040 | map | |
| midland | trump won with 79.61% | R+60.4 | 58,968 | map | |
| milam | trump won with 78.31% | R+57.3 | 11,098 | map | |
| mills | trump won with 88.18% | R+76.9 | 2,742 | map | |
| mitchell | trump won with 85.32% | R+71.3 | 2,513 | map | |
| montague | trump won with 88.54% | R+77.7 | 11,097 | map | |
| montgomery | trump won with 72.24% | R+45.5 | 307,258 | map | |
| moore | trump won with 83.19% | R+67.1 | 5,359 | map | |
| morris | trump won with 75.14% | R+51.0 | 5,446 | map | |
| motley | trump won with 94.15% | R+88.8 | 650 | map | |
| nacogdoches | trump won with 68.96% | R+38.8 | 25,486 | map | |
| navarro | trump won with 75.42% | R+51.7 | 19,867 | map | |
| newton | trump won with 83.13% | R+66.6 | 5,751 | map | |
| nolan | trump won with 79.03% | R+59.1 | 5,122 | map | |
| nueces | trump won with 55.23% | R+11.5 | 121,678 | map | |
| ochiltree | trump won with 90.47% | R+81.5 | 3,010 | map | |
| oldham | trump won with 91.89% | R+84.3 | 974 | map | |
| orange | trump won with 82.99% | R+66.7 | 36,377 | map | |
| palo pinto | trump won with 83.18% | R+67.1 | 13,336 | map | |
| panola | trump won with 83.05% | R+66.4 | 11,439 | map | |
| parker | trump won with 82.75% | R+66.4 | 90,840 | map | |
| parmer | trump won with 84.78% | R+70.1 | 2,504 | map | |
| pecos | trump won with 71.86% | R+44.8 | 4,233 | map | |
| polk | trump won with 79.10% | R+58.9 | 24,292 | map | |
| potter | trump won with 71.63% | R+44.4 | 32,121 | map | |
| presidio | harris won with 64.66% | D+30.2 | 1,992 | map | |
| rains | trump won with 86.17% | R+72.9 | 6,556 | map | |
| randall | trump won with 79.69% | R+60.4 | 66,901 | map | |
| reagan | trump won with 84.30% | R+69.4 | 949 | map | |
| real | trump won with 82.91% | R+66.8 | 1,960 | map | |
| red river | trump won with 80.78% | R+61.7 | 5,796 | map | |
| reeves | trump won with 67.90% | R+36.9 | 3,446 | map | |
| refugio | trump won with 69.40% | R+39.5 | 3,075 | map | |
| roberts | trump won with 95.63% | R+92.1 | 572 | map | |
| robertson | trump won with 75.59% | R+52.0 | 8,172 | map | |
| rockwall | trump won with 69.65% | R+40.7 | 62,513 | map | |
| runnels | trump won with 88.26% | R+77.1 | 4,056 | map | |
| rusk | trump won with 79.29% | R+59.4 | 21,709 | map | |
| sabine | trump won with 89.09% | R+78.5 | 5,581 | map | |
| san augustine | trump won with 77.85% | R+56.3 | 3,747 | map | |
| san jacinto | trump won with 82.29% | R+65.3 | 12,789 | map | |
| san patricio | trump won with 67.78% | R+36.4 | 25,579 | map | |
| san saba | trump won with 88.97% | R+78.8 | 2,711 | map | |
| schleicher | trump won with 81.77% | R+64.4 | 1,108 | map | |
| scurry | trump won with 86.29% | R+73.5 | 5,731 | map | |
| shackelford | trump won with 90.57% | R+82.1 | 1,728 | map | |
| shelby | trump won with 82.07% | R+64.6 | 9,948 | map | |
| sherman | trump won with 90.98% | R+83.2 | 898 | map | |
| smith | trump won with 71.85% | R+44.9 | 104,186 | map | |
| somervell | trump won with 84.63% | R+70.5 | 5,309 | map | |
| starr | trump won with 57.77% | R+16.0 | 16,421 | map | |
| stephens | trump won with 89.43% | R+79.2 | 3,766 | map | |
| sterling | trump won with 92.69% | R+85.9 | 629 | map | |
| stonewall | trump won with 84.57% | R+69.4 | 713 | map | |
| sutton | trump won with 83.30% | R+67.0 | 1,401 | map | |
| swisher | trump won with 81.13% | R+63.4 | 2,268 | map | |
| tarrant | trump won with 51.82% | R+5.1 | 823,312 | map | |
| taylor | trump won with 74.34% | R+49.8 | 55,417 | map | |
| terrell | trump won with 77.53% | R+55.1 | 405 | map | |
| terry | trump won with 82.17% | R+65.0 | 3,426 | map | |
| throckmorton | trump won with 91.44% | R+83.3 | 900 | map | |
| titus | trump won with 76.85% | R+54.6 | 10,229 | map | |
| tom green | trump won with 73.47% | R+48.0 | 45,460 | map | |
| travis | harris won with 68.32% | D+39.1 | 583,956 | map | |
| trinity | trump won with 83.21% | R+67.0 | 7,356 | map | |
| tyler | trump won with 86.40% | R+73.4 | 9,638 | map | |
| upshur | trump won with 85.18% | R+71.0 | 19,887 | map | |
| upton | trump won with 88.18% | R+77.0 | 1,303 | map | |
| uvalde | trump won with 66.33% | R+33.4 | 9,772 | map | |
| val verde | trump won with 62.70% | R+26.6 | 14,612 | map | |
| van zandt | trump won with 87.12% | R+74.8 | 27,950 | map | |
| victoria | trump won with 70.84% | R+42.5 | 35,305 | map | |
| walker | trump won with 69.57% | R+39.9 | 25,175 | map | |
| waller | trump won with 61.96% | R+25.0 | 27,561 | map | |
| ward | trump won with 82.74% | R+66.1 | 3,765 | map | |
| washington | trump won with 76.76% | R+54.5 | 18,265 | map | |
| webb | trump won with 50.61% | R+2.1 | 65,995 | map | |
| wharton | trump won with 75.52% | R+51.8 | 16,471 | map | |
| wheeler | trump won with 92.04% | R+84.6 | 2,274 | map | |
| wichita | trump won with 71.45% | R+44.0 | 44,530 | map | |
| wilbarger | trump won with 79.83% | R+60.6 | 4,467 | map | |
| willacy | trump won with 51.34% | R+3.3 | 5,563 | map | |
| williamson | trump won with 50.18% | R+2.4 | 309,515 | map | |
| wilson | trump won with 76.48% | R+53.6 | 27,320 | map | |
| winkler | trump won with 85.15% | R+70.5 | 1,933 | map | |
| wise | trump won with 84.68% | R+70.0 | 38,243 | map | |
| wood | trump won with 84.56% | R+69.7 | 24,386 | map | |
| yoakum | trump won with 85.06% | R+70.8 | 2,397 | map | |
| young | trump won with 87.78% | R+76.2 | 8,314 | map | |
| zapata | trump won with 60.97% | R+22.4 | 4,871 | map | |
| zavala | harris won with 56.85% | D+14.4 | 3,490 | map |
- each unit is a county, 254 of them, each the exact sum of its precincts on the 2024 VTDs.
- candidates under 1% of the vote drawn are pooled as other, in grey: stein, oliver, write-in.
- every county in the file carries a return.
- data · texas legislative council, 2021-cycle tabulation, filed on 2024 lines